Route 772 Timetable

Houghton Regis - Leagrave - Dunstable - Markyate to London

PDF Download Click here to download Route 772 Timetable

Click on the pin icon to locate the bus stop in Google Maps. Please note: Map pin points should be used for guidance only and may not be 100% accurate.

Click here to buy your London commuter tickets online.

Pick Up Points
Out
Rtn
Zone 1
Leighton Buzzard, Billington Road, Bus stop ‘Narrow Railway’ outside Sandhills Shop
20:01
Linslade, The Hare, Bus Stop
19:53
Linslade, Derwent Road, corner Coniston Road
19:52
Linslade, Derwent Road, corner Lomond Drive
19:51
Linslade, Bideford Green (Opp No 11)
19:50
Linslade, Milebush/Soulbury Road
19:49
Linslade, Knaves Hill/Soulbury Road
19:48
Linslade, Fish Shop, Old Road
19:47
Leighton Buzzard, Hockliffe Street, The White House
19:44
Leighton Buzzard, Hockliffe Road, Brooklands Drive Bus Stop
19:41
Leighton Buzzard, Hockliffe Road, Meadow Way Bus Stop
19:40
Hockliffe, A5, The White Hart
19:35
Zone 2
Dunstable, French's Avenue, A5
19:30
Houghton Regis, Bedford Square
06:06
19:27
Sundon Road/St.Andrews Lane
06:08
19:25
Harvest Home Public House
06:10
19:24
Parkside, Dog & Duck
06:11
19:22
Wheatfield Road/Radnor Road
06:17
19:16
Tomlinson Avenue, Shops
06:20
19:15
Leagrave High Street, Tomlinson Avenue
06:21
19:14
Leagrave High Street, Pastures Way
06:22
19:12
Lewsey Road, School
06:23
19:11
Luton & Dunstable Hospital
06:24
19:10
Zone 3
Dunstable, Dunstable Road/Skimpot Road
06:26
19:08
Dunstable, Luton Road/Ewe & Lamb
06:28
19:06
Dunstable, The Square, A5
06:33
19:02
Zone 4
Dunstable, The Great Northern Road, A5
06:34
19:00
Dunstable, Hartwell Car Sales, A5
06:35
18:58
Kensworth Turn A5
06:37
18:58
Zone 5
Markyate, A5 Bus Layby
06:40
18:52
Bus Stop Friars Wash, Flamstead
06:42
18:50
Zone 6
Brent Cross, A406/A41 Slip Road, Bus Stop J2 (BP4663). Return pick up Stop J1 (BP4676)
07:26
18:23
Hendon Way, Finchely Road, Bus Stop T (9358). Return pick up Stop 9819 (Stop U)
07:30
18:18
Finchley Road Station, Bus Stop CH (BP5258). Return pick up Stop CL (BP4403)
07:36
18:14
Zone 7
Lords Cricket Ground, Wellington Road, Bus Stop K (4804). Return pick up Stop Z (BP4408)
07:38
18:10
Baker Street (Tube Station), Stop A (4789)
07:41
Zone 8
Gloucester Place, North of Marleybone, South of 'Allsop Arms' Public House, Stop S (BP4401)
18:05
Oxford Street, outside 501, Bus Stop O (179)
07:46
Zone 9
Portman Square (Berkeley St/Gloucester Place), Bus Stop K (29796)
18:02
Park Lane, Hilton Hotel, Bus Stop B (29997)
07:51
Park Lane, Achilles Statue, Bus Stop X (BP3254), opposite Hilton Hotel
17:56
Buckingham Palace Road, Outside Royal Mews, Bus Stop (B5425), Return pick up Rubens Hotel, Tourist Bus Stop (BP4574)
07:54
17:51
Victoria Street, opposite DBERR building, Stop S (4904). Return pick up outside DBERR Building, Stop T (25030)
07:59
17:47
Zone 10
Whitehall, Outside Dover House, Tourist Bus Stop (BP4568). Return pick up outside Gwydyr House,Tourist Stop (BP4567)
08:01
17:44
Embankment, Charing Cross. Coach Stop 40C (BP4232). Return pick up Coach Stop (BP2848)
08:02
17:40
Embankment, East of Temple Tube Station (25490). Return pick up opposite Temple Tube station, Stop W (26779)
08:06
17:38
Zone 11
Queen Victoria St, Mermaid Theatre, Bus Stop SG (BP4338). Return pick up at Millenium Footbridge, Stop SF (BP4339)
08:07
17:34
Bank, Queen Victoria Street, Bus Stop MD (4770). Return pick up Stop MC (8596)
08:11
17:32
Moorgate, Finsbury Square, North Side, Bus Stop F (20680)
08:16
17:25
Like most websites we use cookies to give you the best experience, by using this website you agree to their use. For more information please read our privacy policy.