Route 771 Timetable

Linslade - Leighton Buzzard - Hockliffe - Dunstable - Markyate to London

PDF Download Click here to download Route 771 Timetable

Click on the pin icon to locate the bus stop in Google Maps. Please note: Map pin points should be used for guidence only and may not be 100% accurate.

Click here to buy your London commuter tickets online.

Pick Up Points
Out
Out
Rtn
Rtn
Rtn
Zone 1
Leighton Buzzard, Billington Road, Bus stop ‘Narrow Railway’ outside Sandhills Shop
05:47
06:02
18:45
19:15
20:20
Linslade, The Hare, Bus Stop
05:56
06:10
18:37
19:07
20:07
Linslade, Derwent Road, corner Coniston Road
05:57
06:12
18:35
19:05
20:05
Linslade, Derwent Road, corner Lomond Drive
05:58
06:13
18:34
19:04
20:04
Linslade, Bideford Green (Opp No 11)
05:59
06:14
18:33
19:03
20:03
Linslade, Milebush/Soulbury Road
06:00
06:15
18:32
19:02
20:02
Linslade, Knaves Hill/Soulbury Road
06:01
06:16
18:31
19:01
20:01
Linslade, Fish Shop, Old Road
06:02
06:17
18:30
19:00
20:00
Leighton Buzzard, The White House, Hockliffe Road
06:05
06:20
18:27
18:57
19:57
Leighton Buzzard, Brooklands Drive Bus Stop, Hockliffe Road
06:07
06:22
18:26
18:56
19:56
Leighton Buzzard, Meadow Way Bus Stop, Hockliffe Rd
06:09
06:24
18:25
18:51
19:51
Hockliffe, The White Hart, A5
06:14
06:29
18:20
18:50
19:50
Zone 2
Dunstable, French's Avenue, A5
06:20
06:35
18:14
18:44
19:44
Dunstable, opp. Beds Council Offices, A5
06:21
06:36
18:12
18:42
19:42
Dunstable, The Wheatsheaf, A5
06:22
06:37
18:10
18:40
19:40
Dunstable, The Quadrant, A5
06:23
06:38
18:09
18:39
19:39
Dunstable, The Square, A5
06:25
06:40
18:07
18:37
19:37
Zone 3
Dunstable, The Great Northern Road, A5
06:26
06:41
18:05
18:35
19:35
Dunstable, Hartwell Car Sales, A5
06:27
06:42
18:03
18:33
19:33
Kensworth Turn A5
06:29
06:44
17:59
18:29
19:29
Zone 4
Markyate, A5 Bus Layby
06:32
06:47
17:57
18:27
19:27
Bus Stop Friars Wash, Flamstead
06:35
06:50
17:55
18:25
19:25
Zone 5
Brent Cross, A406/A41 Slip Road, Bus Stop J2 (BP4663). Return pick up Stop J1 (BP4676)
07:11
07:30
17:17
17:53
18:57
Hendon Way, Finchley Road, Bus Stop T (9358). Return pick up Stop 9819 (Stop U)
07:15
07:34
17:12
17:48
18:52
Finchley Road Station, Bus Stop CH (BP5258). Return pick up Stop CL (BP4403)
07:20
07:39
17:08
17:44
18:48
Zone 6
Lords Cricket Ground, Wellington Road, Bus Stop K (4804). Return pick up Stop Z (BP4408)
07:23
07:47
17:04
17:40
18:44
Baker Street (Tube Station), Stop A (4789)
07:26
07:55
Zone 7
Gloucester Place, North of Marleybone, South of 'Allsop Arms' Public House, Stop S (BP4401)
16:59
17:35
18:39
Oxford Street, outside 501, Bus Stop O (179)
07:31
08:02
Zone 8
Portman Square (Berkeley St/Gloucester Place), Bus Stop K (29796)
16:56
17:32
18:36
Park Lane, Hilton Hotel, Bus Stop B (29997)
07:34
08:05
Park Lane, Achilles Statue, Bus Stop X (BP3254), opposite Hilton Hotel
16:51
17:26
18:31
Buckingham Palace Road, Outside Royal Mews, Bus Stop (B5425), Return pick up Rubens Hotel, Tourist Bus Stop (BP4574)
07:37
08:08
16:46
17:21
18:26
Victoria Street, opposite DBERR building, Stop S (4904). Return pick up outside DBERR Building, Stop T (25030)
07:42
08:13
16:42
17:17
18:22
Zone 9
Whitehall, Outside Dover House, Tourist Bus Stop (BP4568). Return pick up outside Gwydyr House,Tourist Stop (BP4567)
07:45
08:15
16:39
17:14
18:19
STOP CLOSED
07:50
08:19
16:35
17:10
18:15
Embankment, East of Temple Tube Station (25490). Return pick up opposite Temple Tube station, Stop W (26779)
07:53
08:20
16:33
17:08
18:13
Queen Victoria St, Mermaid Theatre, Bus Stop SG (BP4338). Return pick up at Millenium Footbridge, Stop SF (BP4339)
07:54
08:21
16:29
17:04
18:09
Zone 10
Bank, Queen Victoria Street, Bus Stop MD (4770). Return pick up Stop MC (8596) STOP CLOSED
07:58
08:25
16:27
17:02
18:07
Moorgate, Finsbury Square, North Side, Bus Stop F (20680)
08:03
08:30
16:20
16:55
18:00
Like most websites we use cookies to give you the best experience, by using this website you agree to their use. For more information please read our privacy policy.